2nd XI Results 2021

 

Date Competition Venue Opposition Result Scorecard
           
12 Sep JL1   Lisburn II Won by 8 runs

Inst 137-8 in 20 overs(J Rose 38,A Ly 29,X McIlwaine 28)

Lisburn 129-5(X McIlwaine 2-23)

4 Sep JL1   Lisburn II Lost by 8 wks

Inst 84ao(T Crothers 20)

Lisburn 88-2

31 Aug JL1 Shaw's Bridge CSNI II Won by 22 runs

Inst 139-6 in 20 overs(A Ly 61no)

CSNI 117-8(M Peak 4-29,H Ellerby 2-24)

29 Aug JL1 Shaw's Bridge CIYMS II Won by 13 runs

Inst 157-5(J Dickson 69,J Rose 21no)

CI 143-8(R Craigan 2-30,J Lambert 2-37)

28 Aug JL1 Moylena Muckamore II Lost by 101 runs

M'amore 231-8(S McLarnon 4-15,J Lambert 3-34)

Inst 130ao(R Craigan 28,X McIlwaine 23)

 15 Aug JL1    North Down II  Won by 23 runs

Inst 239-8(J McClurkin 73,J Dickson 52,J Lambert 50no)

N Down 216-9(R Craigan 3-35) 

 31 July JL1  The Lawn Waringstown II  Won by 40 runs 

Inst 230-6(M Bentley 98,R Ellerby 51)

W'town 197-8 (R Ellerby 4-34)  - DLS 237 in 27 ovrs

24 July JL1 Shaw's Bridge Carrickfergus II Won by 4 wks

Carrick 181ao(R Craigan 3-35,H Ellerby 2-23)

Inst 182-6wks(T Crothers 63,R Ellerby 30,M Bentley 24)

18 July Junior Cup Rd3   Cooke Collegians Lost by 74 runs

Cooke 214ao(M Peak 2-31,J Lambert 2-37)

Inst 140ao(J Lambert 42no,R Craigan 27)

10 July JL1 Belmont CIYMS II Won by 1 wk

CIYMS 107ao(M Bentley 3-18,M Peak 2-15,R Ellerby 2-15)

Inst 111-9wks(J Lambert 22,R Craigan 20no)

3 July Junior Cup Rd 2   Dunmurry Won by 7 wks

Dunmurry 96ao(J Rose 5-28,A Wylie 4=27)

Inst 99-3wks(A Wylie 54)

26 June JL1 Shaw's Bridge North Down II Won by 5 wks

N Down 159ao(T Campbell 5-12)

Inst 162-5wks(S McLarnon 43no,R Ellerby 33)

20 June  JL1  Shaw's Bridge  Waringstown II  Lost by 82 runs 

W'town 228-9wks(J Lambert 4-46)

Inst 146ao(A Ly 21) 

 19 June Junior Lge 1   Stormont CSNI II  Won by 9 wks

CSNI 127ao(R Ellerby 2-16,T Campbell 2-19)

Inst 130-1wk(J Johnston 75no) 

 12 June Junior Cup Rd 1    CIYMS II  Won by 38 runs 

Inst 192ao(M Bentley 51,B Beattie 29)

CIYMS 154AO(A Wylie 5-37,M Bentley 4-18)